Recevoir les Annonces par E-mail / SMS - GRATUIT !

UNIVERSITY OF BAMENDA : Nomination de responsables

Date de publication: 27-12-2014 18:51:54 | (c)  http://etudiant.paleba.org   | Nom du contact: MINESUP | Lieu: Bamenda, Région du Nord-Ouest | 383 Affichages | Comments |

Nomination de responsables dans les Universités d’État

LE MINISTRE DE L'ENSEIGNEMENT SUPÉRIEUR ARRÊTE:
ARTICLE 1er: Sont, à compter de la date de signature du présent arrêté, nommés aux postes ci-après dans les Universités d'État:

UNIVERSITY OF BAMENDA

CENTRAL ADMINISTRATION
Division of Cooperation

Head of Division: Mr ACHANKENG Eric, Lecturer, formerly serving at the
University of Dschang, in replacement of Mr NSAMENANG Augustine BAME, called ta other duties.


Medical and Social Center Head of Center: Mr TAKANG William AKO, Assistant Lecturer, formerly serving at the Faculty of Health Sciences at the University of Bamenda, vacant post.


Relations with the Business
World Division
Service of Relation with the Business World
Service Head: Mr NTAM Eric NGEA, High School Government High School Santa, vacant post.


CENTRAL LlBRARY

Division for Acquisition

Service for Classification.

Cataloguing and Book Finishing

Service Head: Mr LAISIN Gerarld BAMNSO, Archivist, formerly serving at the

Ministry of Arts and Culture, in replacement of Mr NGEMBANE MUSANGO EOKA.


Media Division Service for Media System

Service Head: Mr SHU Felix CHE, Lecturer, cumulatively with his functions as

Head of Department of Mathematics and Computer Sciences in the same

University, vacant post.

Student Affair Office Division for Housing and Catering


Service for Catering

Head of Service: Mr BUMA Linus NYOGKA, High School Teacher, formerly

serving at the Government Bilingual High School Bamenda, vacant post.


Catering Bursary Service

Head of Service: Mrs EJOH Rosaline NGU ABIANJI, Secondary School Teacher,

formerly serving at the Government High School Akum, vacant post.


Housing Service

Head of Service: Mr FEUBA WANJI Elvis, Secondary School Teacher, formerly

serving at the Government Secondary School Macha Bambui, vacant post.


Bursary Housing Service

Head of Service: Mr SAMA Gustave LlNYONG, High School Teacher, formerly

serving at the Government High School Mundum Bafut, vacant post.


Health Division Service Head for Health: Mr ASOH Maxwell ITAMBI, Medical Doctor, formerly

serving at Wum Hospital, in replacement of Mrs DONGMO Arlette Michelle,

deserted.

Development, Physical Plant and Infrastructure

Service of Programming, Normalization

Office Division and Statistics

Service Head: Mr NJINGUN ISA NGHOCHU, Technical Secondary School

Teacher, formerly serving at the Maroua Government Technical High School, in

replacement of Mr SANDO Serge Adrien, called to other duties.


Physical Plant Division Service of Equipment

Service Head: Mr DONATUS TEIKAM MBIANDA, Technical Secondary School

Teacher, formerly serving at the department of Infrastructural Planning and

Development of the University of Yaounde l, in replacement of Mr. BINKAR Edwin

NYUYSEVER, called to other duties.

Service of Project Elaboration and Follow up

Service Head: Mr AMOUGOU MBARGA Philippe, Industrial Engineer, formerly

serving at the University of Yaounde l, in replacement of Mr DANJUMA IBRAHIM

NKWENTI, called to other duties.


Maintenance Building Division Maintenance Service

Head of Service: Mr PENKA Jules, Assistant Lecturer, formerly serving at the

Higher Institute of Technology in Bandjoun of the University of Dschang, in

replacement of Mr MBOMDA Dimitri, sent to his University of origin.


Utilities and Ground Maintenance Service
Head of Service: Mr HEUMOU Cyril Romeo, Assistant Lecturer, formerly serving

at the Higher Teachers Training College of the University of Bamenda, in

replacement of Mr MBOUPDA POE, called to other duties.


HIGHER TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE

Administration and Finance Division

Head of Division: Mr ESENE Gordon AWAICHA, Technical High School Teacher,

formerly private secretary to the Vice-Chancellor of the University of Bamenda, post

created.


HIGHER TECHNICAL TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE

Administration and Finance Division

Head of Division: Mr TIENTEM John MBI, Administrative staff, formerly serving at

the University of Bamenda, maintained.


DIRECTORATE OF STUDIES

Academie Affairs Service

Service Head: Mr Peter NGWANE, Technical High School Teacher,

serving at the University of Bamenda, post created.


formerly Works Service

Service Head: Mr EYAMBE Abel, Technical High School Teacher, formerly serving

at the Government Technical High School Njinikejem, post created.


Student Records Service Computerized

Service Head: Mr NCHUNKWE Jules Paulin, Technical High School Teacher,

formerly serving at the Government High School Talla, post created.


Division of Business, Cooperation Record and Documentation and Innovation Service

Service Head: Mr NOTOUE Christlet Noel, Assistant Lecturer, formerly serving at

the University of Bamenda, post created.


Computing Service Service

Head: Mr ATABONGAWUNG

Elvis, Technical High School Teacher, formerly serving at the Government Technical College Betchati, post created.


Continuing Education

Service Service Head: Mr NDIKUM Eric NDOH, Assistant Lecturer, formerly serving at the

University of Bamenda, post created.


Business and Innovation Service

Service Head: Mr NTYAME EKOTO Etienne, Assistant Lecturer, formerly serving

at the University of Bamenda, post created.


Projects Service Service Head: Mr Patrick BAME CHE, Technical High School Teacher, formerly

serving at the Government Technical High School Baba, post created.


Division for Teaching and Programmes

Head of Division:

Mr NDE Divine BUP, Lecturer, formerly Service Head for

Maintenance at the Institute de Sahel in the University of Maroua, in replacement of


Department of Agribusiness Technology

Head of Department: Mrs BIME Mary, Lecturer, formerly serving at the Faculty of

Agronomy at the University of Dschang, in replacement of Mrs ENGWARI Doroth,

called to other duties.

Department of Agricultural and Environmental Engineering

Acting Head of Department: Mr NGWA Martin NGWABIE, Assistant Lecturer,

formerly serving at the University of Buea, in replacement of Mr FONTEH Mathias

FRU.

Division for Research and Cooperation

Research and Cooperation Service

Service Head: Mr NGWASHIRI Pride NDASI, Assistant Lecturer, formerly serving

at the School of Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences of the University of Douala, post

created.

Service for Maintenance
Service Head: Mr EKOH ANOU Gilbert, High School Teacher, formerly serving at

the Bilingual High School Bafia, in replacement of Mr ATUNKA Livingstone,

abandoned post.


Division of Practicals

Head of Division: Mr KANG EPOGE Napoléon, Lecturer, formerly serving as

Service Head at the Ministry of Higher Education, post created.


FACULTY OF HEALTH SCIENCES

Maintenance Service

Service Head: Mr KUM John NJI, High School Teacher, formerly serving at the

Government Secondary School Baligham, vacant post.


HIGHER INSTITUTE OF COMMERCE AND MANAGEMENT

Division for Internship

and Relations with Enterprises

Head of Division: Mr TANGONG Emmanuel TATA, High School Teacher, formally

serving at the National Higher School of Engineering at the University of Yaounde l,

in replacement of Mr TABI ATEMNKENG Johannes, called to other duties.


HIGHER INSTITUTE OF TRANSPORT AND LOGISTICS

Secretary General: Mr BANLILON Victor TANI, Senior Lecturer, formerly serving

at the University of Buea, post created.


Division for Administration
Head of Division:

Universit of
Mr TARKA FAI Gilbert and Finance Lecturer, formerly serving at the Division for Teaching and Programmes


Head of Division: Mr FOMBE Lawrence

University of Buea, post created.

FON, Lecturer, formerly serving at the Division for Admissions

and Records

Head of Division: Mr ADIG Mathias AZANG, Higher School Teacher, formerly

serving at the Government High School Bali, post created.

-

Division for Teaching and Programmes Head of Division: Mr FOMBO Gregory

University of Buea, post created.

FAH, Lecturer, formerly serving at the Division for Research and Cooperation

Head of Division: Mr NFI Joseph LON, Lecturer, formerly serving at the University

of Buea, post created.


ARTICLE 2 : Les intéressés auront droit aux avantages de toute nature prévus par
la réglementation en vigueur.

ARTICLE 3: Le présent arrêté sera enregistré, publié suivant
d'urgence, puis inséré au Journal Officiel en français et en anglais.

LE MINISTRE DE L'ENSEIGNEMENT SUPÉRIEUR



Cliquez ICI pour vous Inscrire sur etudiant.paleba.org, vous recevez Gratuitement des Annonces similaires par E-mail / SMS !